-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Khisrow

Map of Sar-e Khisrow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Khisrow,Sar-e Khosrow,Sare Khesraw,Saṟe Khesṟaw,سر خسرو, Sar-e Khisrow

Sar-e Khisrow

Welcome to the Sar-e Khisrow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khisrow. See Sar-e Khisrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khisrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Khisrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74966/66.66002
  • Altitude: 2570 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Sar-e Khisrow
  •  
Places near Sar-e Khisrow

Online Dating

Sar-e Khisrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Khisrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Khisrow, Afghanistan