Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khar Anjir

Map of Khar Anjir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Anjir,Khar Anjīr,خر انجیر, Khar Anjīr

Khar Anjir

Welcome to the Khar Anjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Anjīr. See Khar Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khar Anjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khar Anjir
Places near Khar Anjir

Online Dating

Khar Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Anjir, Afghanistan