Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gandiw

Map of Gandiw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandiw,Gandīw,Ganḏīw,گندیو, Gandīw


Welcome to the Gandiw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandīw. See Gandiw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandīw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gandiw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gandiw
Places near Gandiw

Online Dating

Gandiw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandiw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandiw, Afghanistan