-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Arwas

Map of Koh-e Arwas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Arwas,Kohe Arwas,Kohe Aṟwas,Kuh-e Arwas,Kōh-e Arwas,Kūh-e Aṟwas,کوه اروس, Kōh-e Arwas

Koh-e Arwas

Welcome to the Koh-e Arwas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arwas. See Koh-e Arwas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arwas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Arwas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74686/66.76964
  • Altitude: 2685 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arwas
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arwas

Online Dating

Koh-e Arwas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arwas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arwas, Afghanistan