-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karkas

Map of Karkas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkas,کرکس, Karkas

Karkas

Welcome to the Karkas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkas. See Karkas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karkas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73272/66.77258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:16
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Karkas
  •  
Places near Karkas

Online Dating

Karkas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkas, Afghanistan