Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Arwas

Map of Shaylah-ye Arwas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Arwas,Shaylah-ye Arwas,Shelah-e Arwas,Shēlah-e Aṟwas,Šela-i Arwas,شیلۀ اروس, Shaylah-ye Arwas

Shaylah-ye Arwas

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Arwas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Arwas. See Shaylah-ye Arwas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Arwas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Arwas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Arwas
Places near Shaylah-ye Arwas

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Arwas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Arwas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Arwas, Afghanistan