-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Karkas

Map of Shaylah-ye Karkas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Karkas,Shaylah-ye Karkas,Shelah-e Karkas,Shēlah-e Karkas,Šela-i Karkas,شیلۀ کرکس, Shaylah-ye Karkas

Shaylah-ye Karkas

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Karkas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Karkas. See Shaylah-ye Karkas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Karkas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Karkas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7076/66.77256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Karkas
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Karkas
Arwas (2.6 km) Iskān (2.7 km) Karkas (2.8 km) Yakah wa Muntah (4.3 km) Iskān (4.3 km) Jar-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Deh Yak (5.3 km) Takhibak (5.4 km) Taghman Darah (5.6 km) Zangiwak (5.6 km) Bīā (5.7 km) Bāq (5.9 km) Pā’īn Darah (6.1 km) Kargaţāq (6.1 km) Mīr Ghulām (6.6 km) Umayd (6.7 km) Chulung (7.1 km) Khatōk (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Karkas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Karkas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Karkas, Afghanistan