Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Iskan

Map of Iskan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskan,Eskān,Iskan,Iskān,اسکان, Iskān


Welcome to the Iskan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Iskān. See Iskan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Iskān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Iskan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Iskan
Places near Iskan

Online Dating

Iskan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Iskan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iskan, Afghanistan