-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Bakirak

Map of Koh-e Bakirak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bakarak,Koh-e Bakirak,Kohe Bakerak,Kohe Bakeṟak,Kuh-e Bakerak,Kōh-e Bakarak,Kōh-e Bakirak,Kūh-e Bakerak,کوه بکرک, Kōh-e Bakirak

Koh-e Bakirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bakirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bakirak. See Koh-e Bakirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bakirak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Bakirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77798/66.80254
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bakirak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bakirak
Ispōk (2.2 km) Bakirak (2.5 km) Khwājah Wurush (3.7 km) Iskān (4 km) Umayd (4.1 km) Şad Khāk (4.4 km) Shārak (5 km) Fōlād (5 km) Purjī (5.1 km) Bāq (5.4 km) Sarāw (5.7 km) Karkas (5.7 km) Kurkak (5.7 km) Iskān (6.1 km) Darīw (6.2 km) Deh Yak (6.3 km) Pā’īn Darah (6.4 km) Wujginak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bakirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bakirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bakirak, Afghanistan