Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Umayd

Map of Koh-e Umayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Umayd,Kohe Omed,Kohe Omēḏ,Kuh-e Omid,Kōh-e Umayd,Kūh-e Omīd,کوه امید, Kōh-e Umayd

Koh-e Umayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Umayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Umayd. See Koh-e Umayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Umayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Umayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Umayd
Places near Koh-e Umayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Umayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Umayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Umayd, Afghanistan