-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Warizagh

Map of Koh-e Warizagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wari Zagh,Koh-e Warizagh,Kohe Warizagh,Kohe Wāṟizāgh,Kuh-e Varizagh,Kōh-e Wārizāgh,Kōh-e Wārī Zāgh,Kūh-e Vārīzāgh,کوه وارزاغ, Kōh-e Wārizāgh

Koh-e Warizagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Warizagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wārizāgh. See Koh-e Warizagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wārizāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Warizagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75171/66.84819
  • Altitude: 3090 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warizagh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warizagh
Umayd (2 km) Fōlād (2.2 km) Chulung (3.2 km) Shashpī (5.1 km) Iskān (5.4 km) Ispōk (5.4 km) Iskān (5.9 km) Mīr Ghulām (6 km) Şad Khāk (7.1 km) Yakah wa Muntah (7.1 km) Sangān (7.2 km) Karkas (7.3 km) Bakirak (7.6 km) Dālah (7.7 km) Khwājah Wurush (8.5 km) Bāq (9.1 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (9.3 km) Arwas (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warizagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warizagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warizagh, Afghanistan