Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Waymah

Map of Shaylah-ye Waymah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Wayma,Shaylah-ye Waymah,Shelah-e Waymah,Shēlah-e Waymah,Šela-i Wayma,شیلۀ ویمه, Shaylah-ye Waymah

Shaylah-ye Waymah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Waymah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Waymah. See Shaylah-ye Waymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Waymah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Waymah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Waymah
Places near Shaylah-ye Waymah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Waymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Waymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Waymah, Afghanistan