Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Isturak

Map of Koh-e Isturak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Isturak,Kohe Estorak,Kohe Estoṟak,Kuh-e Estorak,Kōh-e Isturak,Kūh-e Estoṟak,کوه استرک, Kōh-e Isturak

Koh-e Isturak

Welcome to the Koh-e Isturak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Isturak. See Koh-e Isturak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Isturak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Isturak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Isturak
Places near Koh-e Isturak

Online Dating

Koh-e Isturak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Isturak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Isturak, Afghanistan