-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Lay

Map of Koh-e Lay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lay,Kohe Lay,Kuh-e Lay,Kōh-e Lay,Kōh-e Lāy,Kūh-e Lay,کوه لی, Kōh-e Lay

Koh-e Lay

Welcome to the Koh-e Lay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lay. See Koh-e Lay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Lay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82063/66.93556
  • Altitude: 3061 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lay
Wursal (1.7 km) Lay (2 km) Māshak (2.1 km) Tay Warsīl (2.2 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (2.9 km) Deh-e Now (3.2 km) Sar-e Sang (3.3 km) Warsīl (3.4 km) Gharmawak (4.6 km) Sangān (5 km) Tōghay (5.9 km) Gandah Qōl (6.2 km) Rapatān (6.6 km) Shōr Ţāq (6.7 km) Shashpī (7.1 km) Tay Rubāţ (7.2 km) Khāk-e Tājikān (8.1 km) Dēg Tōr (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lay, Afghanistan