-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Takah

Map of Koh-e Takah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takah,Kohe Taka,Kohe Tāka,Kuh-e Takah,Kōh-e Tākah,Kūh-e Tākah,کوه تاکه, Kōh-e Tākah

Koh-e Takah

Welcome to the Koh-e Takah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tākah. See Koh-e Takah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tākah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Takah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79612/66.94097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:52
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takah

Online Dating

Koh-e Takah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takah, Afghanistan