Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khwajah Wurush

Map of Khwajah Wurush Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Vurosh,Khvājeh Vūrosh,Khwajah Awrash,Khwajah Wurush,Khwajaworus,Khwājah Awrash,Khwājah Wurush,Khwājaworuš,خواجه ورش, Khwājah Wurush

Khwajah Wurush

Welcome to the Khwajah Wurush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Wurush. See Khwajah Wurush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Wurush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khwajah Wurush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khwajah Wurush
Places near Khwajah Wurush

Online Dating

Khwajah Wurush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Wurush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Wurush, Afghanistan