-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Darak Jay

Map of Band-e Darak Jay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Darak Jāy

Band-e Darak Jay

Welcome to the Band-e Darak Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darak Jāy. See Band-e Darak Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darak Jāy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Darak Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84917/66.79639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Darak Jay
  •  
Places near Band-e Darak Jay
Qashanay (1 km) Kakrak-e Bālā (1.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (1.8 km) Khākrēzak (2.1 km) Zāgh Murdah (2.1 km) Wulangak (2.2 km) Nowrak (3.2 km) Nowrak-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Nowrak-e Bālā (4.2 km) Purjī (4.2 km) Barīgak (4.2 km) Kalān Qōl (4.6 km) Khwājah Wurush (4.6 km) Wujginak (4.6 km) Şad Khāk (4.9 km) Now-e Jam (5.1 km) Gidar Gū (5.3 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Darak Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Darak Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Darak Jay, Afghanistan