Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sayyid Ahmad

Map of Sayyid Ahmad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydahmad,Sayyid Ahmad,Sayyid Aḩmad,Sayḏahmaḏ,Seyyed Ahmad,Seyyed Aḩmad, Sayyid Aḩmad

Sayyid Ahmad

Welcome to the Sayyid Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Aḩmad. See Sayyid Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyid Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Sayyid Ahmad
Places near Sayyid Ahmad
Sayyid Aḩmad (0.4 km) Deh-e Ghowchī (0.8 km) Chōkrizār (1.2 km) Sar-e Sang (1.7 km) Sūjigak (2.8 km) Tatram Qōl (3.3 km) Kōchkak (3.4 km) Barg (3.6 km) Siyāh Chōb (3.8 km) Wulangak (4.2 km) Qashanay (4.2 km) Nowrak-e Bālā (4.3 km) Nowrak-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Ulyāt (4.6 km) Warigurg (4.6 km) Sūbah (4.7 km) Wujginak (5.1 km) Bichikah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Sayyid Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan