Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gosh Takht

Map of Gosh Takht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gosh Takht,Gostakht,Goštakht,Gushtakht,Gōsh Takht,Gūshtakht,گوش تخت, Gōsh Takht

Gosh Takht

Welcome to the Gosh Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōsh Takht. See Gosh Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōsh Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gosh Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gosh Takht
Places near Gosh Takht

Online Dating

Gosh Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gosh Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gosh Takht, Afghanistan