Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shing

Map of Shing Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seng,Sheng,Shing,Šeng,شنگ, Shing


Welcome to the Shing google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shing. See Shing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Shing
Places near Shing

Online Dating

Shing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shing, Afghanistan