Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Girdkham

Map of Band-e Girdkham Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gerd Kham,Band-e Girdkham,بند گردخم, Band-e Girdkham

Band-e Girdkham

Welcome to the Band-e Girdkham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Girdkham. See Band-e Girdkham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Girdkham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Girdkham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Girdkham
Places near Band-e Girdkham
Ghōrūzdak (0.7 km) Bōrī (1.2 km) Zardsang (1.4 km) Sar-e Ghāf (1.4 km) Zardsang (1.7 km) Payshmazār (1.7 km) Bōmirak (2.3 km) Siyāhgak (2.4 km) Nāwah (2.7 km) Pāyqul (2.8 km) Siyāh Jangal (2.8 km) Shing (2.8 km) Kajkamān (2.9 km) Zinjūg (3 km) Barang (3.1 km) Tōp (3.2 km) Ilitak (3.3 km) Pakak (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Girdkham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Girdkham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Girdkham, Afghanistan