Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bori

Map of Bori Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bori,Buri,Bōrī,Bōṟi,Būri,بوری, Bōrī


Welcome to the Bori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōrī. See Bori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bori
Places near Bori
Bōrī (0 km) Ghōrūzdak (0.7 km) Zardsang (1.5 km) Nāwah (1.7 km) Pāyqul (2.1 km) Ilitak (2.6 km) Sar-e Ghāf (2.6 km) Pakak (2.7 km) Barang (2.8 km) Zardsang (2.9 km) Payshmazār (2.9 km) Kaj Darah (3.1 km) Zinjūg (3.3 km) Siyāhgak (3.3 km) Bōmirak (3.5 km) Chūryah (3.6 km) Kajkamān (4 km) Siyāh Jangal (4 km)

Online Dating

Bori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bori, Afghanistan