-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Ghaf

Map of Sar-e Ghaf Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghāf

Sar-e Ghaf

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghāf. See Sar-e Ghaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghāf area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sar-e Ghaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79861/66.66361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghaf
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghaf
Ghōrūzdak (1.6 km) Sar-e Ghāf (1.6 km) Barang (1.9 km) Bōrī (2.2 km) Payshmazār (2.3 km) Pāyqul (2.3 km) Zardsang (2.5 km) Pakak (2.5 km) Siyāh Jangal (2.9 km) Sar-e Ghōchān (3 km) Zardsang (3.1 km) Shing (3.1 km) Bōmirak (3.2 km) Kaj Darah (3.4 km) Surkh Darah (3.6 km) Siyāhgak (3.7 km) Kajkamān (3.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghaf, Afghanistan