-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barang

Map of Barang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barang,Baṟang,برنگ, Barang

Barang

Welcome to the Barang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barang. See Barang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80099/66.6433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Barang
  •  
Places near Barang
Barang (0 km) Pakak (0.9 km) Pāyqul (1.2 km) Kaj Darah (1.8 km) Jowzak (2.3 km) Ghōrūzdak (2.5 km) Bōrī (2.8 km) Ispūk (3.2 km) Zūghūl (3.3 km) Sar-e Ghāf (3.5 km) Sar-e Ghōchān (3.7 km) Zardsang (4.1 km) Payshmazār (4.2 km) Nāwah (4.2 km) Surkh Darah (4.3 km) Zardsang (4.3 km) Sar-e Kajgīr (4.5 km) Bāgh-e Pīr (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Barang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barang, Afghanistan