Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghowch Now

Map of Ghowch Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawch Now,Ghawcnaw,Ghawčnaw,Ghowch Now, Ghowch Now

Ghowch Now

Welcome to the Ghowch Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowch Now. See Ghowch Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowch Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghowch Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Ghowch Now
Places near Ghowch Now
Ghowch Now (0.8 km) Jōy-e Tūt (1.9 km) Chūryah (2.2 km) Sangar Kīsh (2.8 km) Dahan-e Charkh (2.8 km) Shīnyah (2.9 km) Kaj Darah (3.3 km) Chashmah Sar (3.5 km) Jowzak (3.6 km) Āghilak (3.8 km) Nāwah (3.9 km) Pāyqul (3.9 km) Pakak (4.1 km) Zūghūl (4.1 km) Bōrī (4.6 km) Sar-e Kajgīr (4.7 km) Ilitak (4.7 km) Jowz (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Ghowch Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowch Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowch Now, Afghanistan