-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kapchakhar

Map of Kapchakhar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kapcakhar,Kapchakhar,Kapčakhar, Kapchakhar

Kapchakhar

Welcome to the Kapchakhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kapchakhar. See Kapchakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kapchakhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kapchakhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86667/66.64389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kapchakhar
  •  
Places near Kapchakhar
Jōy-e Tūt (1.4 km) Chashmah Sar (1.5 km) Ghowuch (2.1 km) Chūryah (2.1 km) Ghowch Now (2.5 km) Dahan-e Charkh (2.7 km) Mīnah (2.8 km) Nāwêr (3.1 km) Charkh (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.6 km) Ilitak (4 km) Nāwah (4 km) Nīnak-e Pā‘īn (4.1 km) Zamīn Darāz (4.1 km) Sangar Kīsh (4.2 km) Shāh Jōy (4.5 km) Jowz (4.9 km) Zard Gōlak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Kapchakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kapchakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapchakhar, Afghanistan