-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zughul

Map of Zughul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zughul,Zūghūl,زوغول, Zūghūl

Zughul

Welcome to the Zughul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūghūl. See Zughul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūghūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zughul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80777/66.6083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Zughul
  •  
Places near Zughul
Zūghūl (0 km) Ispūk (1.2 km) Jowzak (1.2 km) Sar-e Kajgīr (1.2 km) Kaj Darah (2.3 km) Pakak (2.8 km) Barang (3.3 km) Pāyqul (3.4 km) Pishandūr (4.1 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (4.4 km) Āghilak (4.7 km) Ritīk (4.8 km) Ghowch Now (4.9 km) Shīnyah (5.1 km) Bōrī (5.4 km) Ghōrūzdak (5.5 km) Sangar Kīsh (5.5 km) Chūryah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Zughul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zughul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zughul, Afghanistan