-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pay-e Kotal

Map of Pay-e Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa-ye Kowtal,Pay-e Kotal,Pā-ye Kowtal,Pāy-e Kōtal,پای کوتل, Pāy-e Kōtal

Pay-e Kotal

Welcome to the Pay-e Kotal google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy-e Kōtal. See Pay-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pay-e Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81111/66.56056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Pay-e Kotal
  •  
Places near Pay-e Kotal
Pāy-e Kōtal (0 km) Shīnyah (0.9 km) Kājā (1.9 km) Baghal-e Deh Yak (2.3 km) Daryāzār (2.4 km) Jōy-e Āsyā (3.1 km) Sar-e Kajgīr (3.2 km) Ritīk (3.3 km) Tōp (4.2 km) Āghilak (4.3 km) Dum-e Jōy (4.3 km) Zūghūl (4.4 km) Kaṯōk (4.5 km) Now Mazār (4.5 km) Pishandūr (4.6 km) Kaḏāl (4.7 km) Ispūk (4.8 km) Sar-e Būm (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Pay-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay-e Kotal, Afghanistan