Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shakhnow

Map of Shakhnow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhnaw,Shakhnow,Šakhnaw, Shakhnow


Welcome to the Shakhnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhnow. See Shakhnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakhnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shakhnow
Places near Shakhnow

Online Dating

Shakhnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhnow, Afghanistan