-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katok

Map of Katok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katok,Katuk,Katōk,Kaṯōk,Kaṯūk,کټوک, Kaṯōk

Katok

Welcome to the Katok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯōk. See Katok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Katok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80785/66.51244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Katok
  •  
Places near Katok
Kaṯōk (0 km) Sar-e Būm (0.4 km) Now Mazār (0.6 km) Kaḏāl (1.2 km) Sar-e Ghī (1.9 km) Tājūy (2 km) Jōy-e Āsyā (2.2 km) Baghal-e Deh Yak (2.2 km) Mijah (2.4 km) Daryāzār (2.4 km) Dum-e Jōy (2.4 km) Kanṯalzār (2.6 km) Kājā (2.8 km) Kakrak (3 km) Pāy-e Ghī (3.3 km) Pāy-e Pōzah (3.4 km) Shīnyah (3.8 km) Zarghōlīj (4 km)

Online Dating

Katok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katok, Afghanistan