-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Giro-ye Shara

Map of Giro-ye Shara Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Shara,Giroye Sara,Giroye Šārā,Giru-ye Shara,Gīrō-ye Shārā,Gīrū-ye Shārā, Gīrō-ye Shārā

Giro-ye Shara

Welcome to the Giro-ye Shara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Shārā. See Giro-ye Shara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Shārā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Shara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87306/66.61333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Shara
  •  
Places near Giro-ye Shara
Dahan-e Charkh (0.7 km) Shīnyah (1.3 km) Chashmah Sar (1.6 km) Charkh (1.7 km) Jowz (2 km) Sangar Kīsh (2.2 km) Jōy-e Tūt (2.4 km) Ghowch Now (2.9 km) Zamīn Darāz (3 km) Nīnak-e Pā‘īn (4 km) Dunālagak (4 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Darah (4.2 km) Now Bayd (4.2 km) Chūryah (4.2 km) Āghilak (4.2 km) Zard Gōlak (4.2 km) Ghowuch (4.5 km) Deh (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Giro-ye Shara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro-ye Shara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Shara, Afghanistan