Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shakhal Payah

Map of Shakhal Payah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhalpaya,Shakhal Payah,Shakhal Pāyah,Shakhalpayeh,Shakhalpāyeh,Šakhalpāya, Shakhal Pāyah

Shakhal Payah

Welcome to the Shakhal Payah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhal Pāyah. See Shakhal Payah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhal Pāyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakhal Payah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shakhal Payah
Places near Shakhal Payah
Shakhal Pāyah (0.3 km) Pāy-e Būm (0.9 km) Wār-e Burkōt (1 km) Nay-e Khushī (1.3 km) Ghargharah (2.2 km) Shōrāb (3 km) Ispī Sang (3.2 km) Khushk Darah (3.5 km) Abr-e Kalō (3.7 km) Qajīrak (3.7 km) Jōy-e Now (3.8 km) Nīnak-e Bālā (3.9 km) Dōst Bēg (3.9 km) Ţabaq Chōy (3.9 km) Kaṯah Sēb (4 km) Saybzār (4 km) Zard Gōlak (4.1 km) Deh (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Shakhal Payah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhal Payah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhal Payah, Afghanistan