-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shorab

Map of Shorab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorab,Shurab,Shōrāb,Shūrāb,Sorab,Šorāb, Shōrāb

Shorab

Welcome to the Shorab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāb. See Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shorab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91611/66.57778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Shorab
  •  
Places near Shorab
Shōrāb (0.2 km) Khushk Darah (0.8 km) Dōst Bēg (0.9 km) Deh (1.3 km) Jangjāy (1.3 km) Ghargharah (1.5 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Darah (1.7 km) Nay-e Khushī (1.9 km) Wār-e Burkōt (2.2 km) Now Bayd (2.3 km) Shakhal Pāyah (3.4 km) Pāy-e Būm (4 km) Zamīn Darāz (4.5 km) Jowz (4.5 km) Zard Gōlak (4.5 km) Mūshmī (4.6 km) Abr-e Kalō (4.7 km) Dunālagak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorab, Afghanistan