-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Mirak

Map of Qol-e Mirak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Mirak,Qole Mirak,Qowl-e Mirak,Qowl-e Mīrak,Qōl-e Mīrak,Qōle Miṟak, Qōl-e Mīrak

Qol-e Mirak

Welcome to the Qol-e Mirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Mīrak. See Qol-e Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91167/66.52833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Mirak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Mirak
Bābadād (3.4 km) Ish Pushtah (3.5 km) Dōst Bēg (3.7 km) Alak (3.9 km) Karamzārak (4.3 km) Mūshmī (4.4 km) Jangjāy (4.4 km) Deh (4.6 km) Shōrāb (4.8 km) Now Bayd (4.8 km) Khushk Darah (4.9 km) Ghargharah (5 km) Ishpushtah (5.1 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Darah (5.3 km) Ōlang (5.7 km) Dunālagak (5.7 km) Nay-e Khushī (6 km) Kirmak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Mirak, Afghanistan