Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawe Sokhtah

Map of Nawe Sokhtah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawe Sokhta,Nawe Sokhtah,Nawe Sukhteh,Nawe Sōkhta,Nawe Sūkhteh,Nawē Sōkhtah, Nawē Sōkhtah

Nawe Sokhtah

Welcome to the Nawe Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawē Sōkhtah. See Nawe Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawē Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawe Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nawe Sokhtah
Places near Nawe Sokhtah

Online Dating

Nawe Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawe Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawe Sokhtah, Afghanistan