-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Surkhi

Map of Koh-e Surkhi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkhi,Kohe Surkhi,Kohe Suṟkhi,Kuh-e Sorkhi,Kōh-e Surkhī,Kūh-e Sorkhī, Kōh-e Surkhī

Koh-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhī. See Koh-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93111/66.66083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkhi
Kēshak (1.2 km) Ţabaq Chōy (1.9 km) Nīnak-e Bālā (2.2 km) Jōy-e Now (2.7 km) Saybzār (2.9 km) Abr-e Kalō (3.4 km) Mīr Bāy (3.7 km) Nīnak-e Pā‘īn (3.8 km) Zard Gōlak (4 km) Shāh Jōy (4 km) Dahan-e Rāmō (4.9 km) Mīnah (5 km) Ḩişār (5.1 km) Zamīn Darāz (5.1 km) Khōrlān (5.6 km) Pāy-e Būm (5.8 km) Ghowuch (5.8 km) Shakhal Pāyah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhi, Afghanistan