-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ishar

Map of Ishar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isar,Ishar,Ishār,Is̄ār, Ishār

Ishar

Welcome to the Ishar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishār. See Ishar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ishar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95639/66.71722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Ishar
  •  
Places near Ishar
Ḩişār (1 km) Dahan-e Rāmō (2.6 km) Zubaydah (2.8 km) Dahan-e Khōrlān (3.1 km) Mīr-e Shikar (3.4 km) Darah (3.9 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.1 km) Khōrlān (4.1 km) Shīnyē Mazār (4.2 km) Bōrah Kushtah (5.5 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.9 km) Bichikah (6.2 km) Kēshak (6.2 km) Barg (6.7 km) Mīr Bāy (6.9 km) Ulyāt (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Ishar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishar, Afghanistan