-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ramu

Map of Band-e Ramu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ramu,Band-e Rāmu,Band-e Rāmū, Band-e Rāmū

Band-e Ramu

Welcome to the Band-e Ramu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāmū. See Band-e Ramu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāmū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Ramu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92639/66.68972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Ramu
  •  
Places near Band-e Ramu

Online Dating

Band-e Ramu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ramu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ramu, Afghanistan