-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khorlan

Map of Khorlan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorlan,Khurlan,Khōrlān,Khōṟlān,Khūrlān, Khōrlān

Khorlan

Welcome to the Khorlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōrlān. See Khorlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōrlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khorlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91972/66.71722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khorlan
  •  
Places near Khorlan
Khōrlān (0.3 km) Mīr-e Shikar (1 km) Dahan-e Rāmō (1.5 km) Dahan-e Khōrlān (1.8 km) Darah (2.6 km) Barg (2.7 km) Zubaydah (3.1 km) Ḩişār (3.2 km) Ulyāt (3.2 km) Sūjigak (3.4 km) Mīr Bāy (3.9 km) Bichikah (4 km) Bōrah Kushtah (4.4 km) Shāh Jōy (4.6 km) Chōkrizār (5.1 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.1 km) Deh-e Ghowchī (5.4 km) Tatram Qōl (6 km)

Online Dating

Khorlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khorlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khorlan, Afghanistan