-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Khorlan

Map of Band-e Khorlan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khorlan,Band-e Khurlan,Band-e Khōrlān,Band-e Khūrlān,Bande Khorlan,Banḏe Khōṟlān, Band-e Khōrlān

Band-e Khorlan

Welcome to the Band-e Khorlan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khōrlān. See Band-e Khorlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khōrlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Khorlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91389/66.70139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Khorlan
  •  
Places near Band-e Khorlan

Online Dating

Band-e Khorlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khorlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khorlan, Afghanistan