-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Mir-e Shekar

Map of Band-e Mir-e Shekar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mir-e Shekar,Band-e Mīr-e Shekār,Bande Mire Sekar,Bande Mīre Šekār, Band-e Mīr-e Shekār

Band-e Mir-e Shekar

Welcome to the Band-e Mir-e Shekar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mīr-e Shekār. See Band-e Mir-e Shekar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mīr-e Shekār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Mir-e Shekar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91361/66.72889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Mir-e Shekar
  •  
Places near Band-e Mir-e Shekar
Khōrlān (1 km) Mīr-e Shikar (1.4 km) Barg (1.9 km) Dahan-e Khōrlān (2 km) Darah (2.1 km) Sūjigak (2.4 km) Dahan-e Rāmō (2.5 km) Bichikah (2.9 km) Zubaydah (3.1 km) Ulyāt (3.2 km) Bōrah Kushtah (3.6 km) Chōkrizār (4 km) Ḩişār (4.1 km) Deh-e Ghowchī (4.4 km) Mīr Bāy (4.6 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.8 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (5.1 km) Shāh Jōy (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Mir-e Shekar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mir-e Shekar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mir-e Shekar, Afghanistan