Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takho'i

Map of Takho'i Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takho'i,Takhow'i,Tākhow’ī,Tākhō’i,Tākhō’ī, Tākhō’ī


Welcome to the Takho'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhō’ī. See Takho'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhō’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takho'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Takho'i
Places near Takho'i

Online Dating

Takho'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takho'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takho'i, Afghanistan