-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Chokrizar

Map of Band-e Chokrizar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chokrizar,Band-e Chowkrizar,Band-e Chowkrīzār,Band-e Chōkrīzār,Bande Cokrizar,Bande Čokrizār, Band-e Chōkrīzār

Band-e Chokrizar

Welcome to the Band-e Chokrizar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chōkrīzār. See Band-e Chokrizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chōkrīzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Chokrizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88917/66.74167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Chokrizar
  •  
Places near Band-e Chokrizar

Online Dating

Band-e Chokrizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chokrizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chokrizar, Afghanistan