Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dasht-e Katah

Map of Dasht-e Katah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Katah,Dasht-e Kaṯah,Daste Kata,Dašte Kata, Dasht-e Katah

Dasht-e Katah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Katah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Katah. See Dasht-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Katah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Katah
Places near Dasht-e Katah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Katah, Afghanistan