-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Logur Qol

Map of Band-e Logur Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Loghurqowl,Band-e Loghūrqowl,Band-e Logur Qol,Band-e Logūr Qōl,Bande Loghurqol,Banḏe Loghūṟqōl, Band-e Logūr Qōl

Band-e Logur Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Logur Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Logūr Qōl. See Band-e Logur Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Logūr Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Logur Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93/66.81444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Logur Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Logur Qol
Sulbī (1.4 km) Nāwah (2.1 km) Dasht-e Kaṯah (2.3 km) Zard Paytow (2.7 km) Dahan-e Sulbī (3 km) Khwājah Gulī (3.1 km) Lugūr Qōl (3.3 km) Gidar Gū (3.9 km) Alakū (4.3 km) Sang-e Shaykh (4.3 km) Kalān Qōl (4.7 km) Bōrah Kushtah (4.7 km) Now-e Jam (5.2 km) Dahan-e Ōr (5.2 km) Bichikah (5.3 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.4 km) Barīgak (5.4 km) Zihrāt (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Logur Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Logur Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Logur Qol, Afghanistan