Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowrak-e Bala

Map of Nowrak-e Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawrake Bala,Nawṟake Bālā,Nowrak-e Bala,Nowrak-e Bālā, Nowrak-e Bālā

Nowrak-e Bala

Welcome to the Nowrak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrak-e Bālā. See Nowrak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nowrak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nowrak-e Bala
Places near Nowrak-e Bala

Online Dating

Nowrak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowrak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowrak-e Bala, Afghanistan