-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Jam

Map of Naw-e Jam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Jam,Nawe Jam,Nāw-e Jam, Nāw-e Jam

Naw-e Jam

Welcome to the Naw-e Jam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jam. See Naw-e Jam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Jam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.885/66.83222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jam
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jam

Online Dating

Naw-e Jam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jam, Afghanistan