-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ziarat

Map of Ziarat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zehrat,Zehraṯ,Ziarat,Zīārat, Zīārat

Ziarat

Welcome to the Ziarat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat. See Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88722/66.84167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Ziarat
  •  
Places near Ziarat
Zihrāt (0.1 km) Bēsarak (0.8 km) Now-e Jam (1.1 km) Alakū (2 km) Barīgak (2 km) Surkh Jōy (2.4 km) Kalān Qōl (2.6 km) Nāy Qōl (2.7 km) Gidar Gū (3.8 km) Nowrak (4.2 km) Dēg Tōr (4.3 km) Kakrak-e Bālā (4.5 km) Mērāsū (4.5 km) Nowrak-e Pā’īn (4.7 km) Zāgh Murdah (4.8 km) Shōr Ţāq (4.9 km) Sulbī (5.1 km) Nowrak-e Bālā (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat, Afghanistan