Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tay Rabat

Map of Tay Rabat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Rabat,Tay Rabāţ,Tayrabat,Tayṟabāt, Tay Rabāţ

Tay Rabat

Welcome to the Tay Rabat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Rabāţ. See Tay Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tay Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tay Rabat
Places near Tay Rabat

Online Dating

Tay Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Rabat, Afghanistan