Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rukanay

Map of Rukanay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rukanay,Rūkanay,Ṟūkanay, Rūkanay


Welcome to the Rukanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūkanay. See Rukanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūkanay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rukanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:18
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rukanay
Places near Rukanay
Rūkanay (0.2 km) Qōl-e Murād (1.6 km) Tay Būm Shēr (1.8 km) Khirs Khānah (2.2 km) Shāh Nāwêr (2.4 km) Bārīk (2.5 km) Bālā-ye Sufrah (2.7 km) Bulbulī (2.7 km) Shakhalkār (2.8 km) Sōlţālī (2.8 km) Sōkhtah Qōlak (3.1 km) Mērāsū (4.1 km) Manzilak (4.2 km) Ispilān (4.5 km) Rapatān (5.4 km) Dēg Tōr (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Rukanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rukanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rukanay, Afghanistan